Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Corpzo is an initiative of Corpzo Ventures Private Limited and our priority is to Protect your private and sensitive information gathered from you through Corpzo website or any other plug-ins exchanging information with Corpzo Applications. Corpzo takes your privacy very seriously and has formed this privacy policy and internal policies/practices to keep your personal and financial information safe & secure. The Privacy Policy covers our action of the Personal information we collect when you use online services through our website platform. By using the Services, you consent to the practices described in the Terms of Use as well as our Terms of Service. By using Corpzo Online Services, you accept the terms of this Privacy Policy.

The terms "We" / "Us" / "Our"/“Company”/”Corpzo” individually and collectively refer to as Corpzo Ventures Private Limited and the terms "You" /"Your" / "Yourself" refer to the users. 

This Privacy Policy is an electronic record in the form of an electronic contract formed under the information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules made thereunder and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic documents / records in various statutes as amended by the information Technology Act, 2000. This Privacy Policy does not require any physical, electronic or digital signature.

This Privacy Policy is a legally binding document between you and Corpzo (both terms defined below). The terms of this Privacy Policy will be effective upon your acceptance of the same (directly or indirectly in electronic form, by clicking on the I accept tab or by use of the website or by other means) and will govern the relationship between you and Corpzo for your use of the website “ www.corpzo.com” (defined below).

This document is published and shall be construed in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology (reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data of information) rules, 2011 under Information Technology Act, 2000; that require publishing of the Privacy Policy for collection, use, storage and transfer of sensitive personal data or information.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully by using the Website, you indicate that you understand, agree and consent to this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not use this Website. 

By providing us your Information or by making use of the facilities provided by the Website, You hereby consent to the collection, storage, processing and transfer of any or all of Your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information by us as specified under this Privacy Policy. You further agree that such collection, use, storage and transfer of Your Information shall not cause any loss or wrongful gain to you or any other person. 


SCOPE

This policy is applicable to  www.Corpzo.com  and any other Web sites and services that are displayed or linked to this statement and are owned, operated and managed by the management of the Company.


GENERAL

a) This document is an electronic record in terms of Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules there under as applicable and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic records in various statutes as amended by the Information Technology Act, 2000. This electronic record is generated by a computer system and does not require any physical or digital signatures.

b) This document is published in accordance with the provisions of Rule 3 (1) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries guidelines) Rules, 2011 that require publishing the rules and regulations, privacy policy and Terms of Use for access or usage of vakilsearch.com

c) The domain name www.corpzo.com("Website"), is owned and operated by Corpzo Ventures Private Limited(“Company”) a Private Company limited by shares, incorporated under the provisions of the Companies Act, 2013, and having its registered office at G-41, Sector-63, Noida, uttar Pradesh-201301, where such expression shall, unless repugnant to the context thereof, be deemed to include its respective representatives, administrators, employees, directors, officers, agents and their successors and assigns.

d) For the purpose of this Privacy Policy (“Policy”), wherever the context so requires,

i) The term ‘You’ &‘User’ shall mean any legal person or entity accessing or using the services provided on this Website, who is competent to enter into binding contracts, as per the provisions of the Indian Contract Act, 1872;

ii) The terms ‘We’, ‘Us’& ‘Our’ shall mean the Website and/or the Company, as the context so requires.

iii) The terms ‘Party’ & ‘Parties’ shall respectively be used to refer to the User and the Company individually and collectively, as the context so requires.

e) The headings of each section in this Policy are only for the purpose of organizing the various provisions under this Policy in an orderly manner, and shall not be used by either Party to interpret the provisions contained herein in any manner. Further, it is specifically agreed to by the Parties that the headings shall have no legal or contractual value.

f) The use of the Website by the User is solely governed by this Policy as well as the Terms of Use of the Website (“Terms”, available at www.corpzo.com), and any modifications or amendments made thereto by the Company from time to time, at its sole discretion. Visiting the home page of the Website and/or using any of the services provided on the Website shall be deemed to signify the User’s unequivocal acceptance of this Policy and the aforementioned Terms, and the User expressly agrees to be bound by the same. The User expressly agrees and acknowledges that the Terms and Policy are co-terminus, and that expiry / termination of either one will lead to the termination of the other.

g) The User unequivocally agrees that this Policy and the aforementioned Terms constitute a legally binding agreement between the User and the Company, and that the User shall be subject to the rules, guidelines, policies, terms, and conditions applicable to any service that is provided by the Website, and that the same shall be deemed to be incorporated into the Terms, and shall be treated as part and parcel of the same. The User acknowledges and agrees that no signature or express act is required to make these Terms and the Policy binding on the User, and that the User’s act of visiting any part of the Website constitutes the User’s full and final acceptance of the Policy and the aforementioned Terms.

h) The Parties expressly agree that the Company retains the sole and exclusive right to amend or modify the Policy and the aforementioned Terms without any prior permission or intimation to the User, and the User expressly agrees that any such amendments or modifications shall come into effect immediately. The User has a duty to periodically check the Policy and Terms, and stay updated on their provisions and requirements. If the User continues to use the Website following such a change, the User will be deemed to have consented to any and all amendments / modifications made to the Policy and Terms. In so far as the User complies with the Policy and Terms, he/she is granted a personal, non-exclusive, non-transferable, revocable, limited privilege to enter, access and use the Website.


COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

  • Once you visit our website or purchase services from us we might collect personally identifiable information, such as your name, e-mail address, mobile number etc. 
  • While providing services we may register your business and create login id and password on your behalf and keep that with as for such delivery of services. 
  • For filing returns and other related services, we may ask from you the login credential for delivering such services. 
  • For preparing accounts, balance sheet and filing return we may take your business detail along with its bank detail and other sensitive financial information. 
  • Corpzo might collect the information of 3rd party individuals as required. We use this information for the sole purpose of managing our online services for customers and never use such data for any other reason. Corpzo does not sell, rent or lease its customer lists to third parties. Corpzo might, from time to time, contact you on behalf of external business partners about a specific offering that might be of interest to you. In those cases, your unique personally information is not shared to the third party without your prompt consent. 
  • Corpzo keeps track of the pages our customers visit within our online network in order to determine about the popularity of our services or products. This data might be used to deliver specific services or content to the intended user/customer. In addition, Google Analytics, might collect your personally information about your online activities when you use our Services. 
  • For processing payment after your consent, we might use your provided payment credentials
    USE OF COLLECTED INFORMATION
  • Corpzo collect and use your personal information to operate our websites and deliver the Services you have requested. Corpzo might also use data collected from the Online Services to connect with you, process your orders, smoothen your transactions, and inform you about news, offers and discounts. 
  • Unless willingly authorized by you, Corpzo do not provide your personal information to third parties for any marketing purposes. If you show interest in a third party offer or purchase a product/service from a third-party, we might provide your personal information to that third party only in connection with the offer you have selected. 
  • Our partners and affiliates, such as Google Analytics might use cookies and web beacons to gather non-personal information about your actions on our website and other websites to offer you targeted advertising based upon your interests. 
  • To improve the responsiveness of the sites for our users, we may use "cookies", or similar electronic tools to collect information to assign each visitor a unique, random number as a User Identification (User ID) to understand the user's individual interests using the Identified Computer. Unless you voluntarily identify yourself (through registration, for example), we will have no way of knowing who you are, even if we assign a cookie to your computer. The only personal information a cookie can contain is information you supply (an example of this is when you ask for our Personalised Horoscope). A cookie cannot read data off your hard drive. Our advertisers may also assign their own cookies to your browser (if you click on their ads), a process that we do not control. 
  • Our web servers automatically collect limited information about your computer's connection to the Internet, including your IP address, when you visit our site. (Your IP address is a number that lets computers attached to the Internet know where to send you data -- such as the web pages you view.) Your IP address does not identify you personally. We use this information to deliver our web pages to you upon request, to tailor our site to the interests of our users, to measure traffic within our site and let advertisers know the geographic locations from where our visitors come. 
  • Corpzo, sometimes with the help of a third-party service provider, might use your information to process your payment for products or services ordered by you. 
  • Corpzo might share your information with our partner companies to help us in building market strategies for our products and services or creating training material for our employees. These partner companies are not allowed to use the data we share with them for any other purpose. 
  • In some circumstances, we might need to retain your personal information in order to continue providing Corpzo service. 
  • If you no longer want to use our services, or if you desire to delete your account from our system, you can send an account termination request to Customer Care at reach@corpzo.com or 9999139391. We are bound to reply on your request within 15 business days.  
  • If in case Corpzo gets reorganized, insolvent, destroyed or bankrupt for any reason, we might not be able to regulate how your personal data is treated, transferred or used. If such an incident occurs, your personal information might be treated like any other Corpzo asset and shared, sold or transferred to third parties. 
  • In case if Corpzo is sold, merged, or acquired, we might disclose or transfer your personal information and other data in relation with the associated transactions. 
  • Corpzo might disclose your personal information when it is required to or  when we believe it is appropriate to share as per law & rules, for example in case of a warrant or court order, or lawful request by a public authority, or abusive, or unlawful use of the Services or respond to a legal request. 
  • Corpzo might maintain some or all of your personal data in its archives even after it has been completely removed from the Site due to requirement of legal, law & rules. 
  • We might share your data with Corpzo group companies controlled by or under common control with Corpzo. 
  • We do not sell or rent your personal information to anyone.
  • We do not share your personal information with anyone outside of corpzo for their promotional or marketing use.
  • We use your provided information to manage your account, render services desired by you, to contact you and to operate, improve and deliver our product or services.
  • We may use service companies on our behalf to perform services for you but these companies are not allowed to use your information for their own purposes.

SECURITY OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

All the transactions which are made on the Website are secure and protected in a controlled  and secured environment keeping it protected from unauthorised access. No information is disclosed while making the transaction on the Website as it is encrypted to protect the User against unintentional disclosure to third parties. Any information related to the User’s credit and debit card information is not received, stored by or retained by the Company / Website in any manner. This information is provided by the User directly to the payment gateway(s) which are authorized to handle the information provided and is compliant with the regulations and requirements of the applicable laws, various banks, financial institutions and payment franchisees that it is associated with.


CHANGE TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

There might be change in the privacy policy at any time without any prior intimation to you; However, we will ensure that we post any privacy changes on this page.


GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL

a) Redressal Mechanism: Any complaints, abuse or concerns with regards to content and or comment or breach of these terms shall be immediately informed to the designated Grievance Officer as mentioned below via in writing or through email signed with the electronic signature to Mayank Mehra  ("Grievance Officer") at  Care@corpzo.com or  care@corpzo.com 

b) Mediation: In case of a dispute between the parties, efforts shall be made by them to amicably resolve the matter amongst themselves, to the mutual satisfaction of both Parties. If the parties are not able to reach to an amicable resolution at the expiry of 6 weeks of the inception of such dispute being communicated by one party to other, the dispute shall be recourse to a resolution by arbitration.

c) Arbitration: In case of failure to achieve an amicably resolve a dispute by the way of mediation detailed above, the said dispute shall be resolved by a sole arbitrator which shall be appointed by Corpzo. The Arbitration award by such sole arbitrator shall be valid and binding on both Parties. The sole arbitrator to bear the cost of such proceedings, direct either Party to bear the entire cost of the proceedings, at his discretion; In the absence of any such direction, both the parties shall be liable to bear their own cost of proceeding. The language of such arbitration shall be English, and the place of such Arbitration shall be Noida, Uttar Pradesh.

This agreement and any other matter pertaining to Corpzo shall be governed by the provisions, statutes and laws of India and shall fall under the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of Noida, Uttar Pradesh.

CONTACT INFORMATION

In case there is any breach of these policies, they shall be immediately reported to us through the following contact information.

Email Care@corpzo.com Care@corpzo.com

2000

Happy Clients

1500

Licenses

150

Accounting Services

240

Retainerships

Email Us At

reach@corpzo.com

Call Us

+91 9999 139 391